• Staff Login:
  • Home
  • /Educational Staff

IDA B WELLS PREPARATORY ELEMENTARY ACADEMY

STAFF ORGANIZATION

2014-2015

Mr. Jeffery White

Principal

Dr. Vincent Izuegbu

Assistant Principal

Toni Straight

IB Coordinator Designate

-
Visit:
IB Learning

Qiana Smith-Walker

Pre-K

Room 105
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Alexa Wiss

Pre-K

Room 103
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Maxine Kelly-Jackson

Pre-K

Room 101
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Monica Washington

Kindergarten

Room 115
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Valarie Hale-Neeley

Kindergarten

Room 112


		

Edith Gates

1st Grade

Room 111
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Myishma English

1st / 2nd Grade

Room 113

Mary Busche

2nd Grade

Room 122
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Carolyn Conner

3rd Grade

Room 116
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Lois Williams-Tandy

3rd Grade

Room 118
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Joyya Jones

Intermediate

Room 203
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Kimberly Roberts

4th Grade

Room 205
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Charlotte Owens

4th / 5th Grade

Room 202
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Dorothy Crawley

4th / 5th Grade

Room 204

Cathy Glenn

6th & 7th Grade Math

Room 212
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Kathleen O’Doherty

6th & 7th Grade LA/Reading

Room 209
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Jeanine Donaldson

Science 6th / 7th / 8th

Room 210
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Linda Wesley

8th Grade Reading/Math

Room 213
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Jaron McCracken

Physical Education

Gymnasium
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Melissa Miller

Art

Room 114
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Matilde Ojeda

Spanish

Room 207
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Rozetta Toney

Design / Individuals and Societies

Room 100
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Rohman Bounds

Computers

Room 201
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Joan Wingo

Special Education – Primary

Room 102
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Carla William-Hudson

Special Education – Immediate / Case Manager

Room 200
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Andrew Wamble

Special Education – Upper

Room 210
Visit:
Classroom Media Vault

Vasilike Belesiotis

Counselor

Room 108
Visit:
Media Vault

Office Clerks

Stacey Peterson

 

Security

Brandon McKelvey
Teresa Ray-El
Delores Martin-Giles (OT/PT)
Joann Hardy (Social Worker)
Angela Armstrong (Speech)
Mary Michaels (Psychologist)

 

Terry Pickens (Engineer)
Jose Huante  (Custodian)
Shaketa Bailey  (Custodian)

Educational Support Personnel

Roman Bounds
Herschel Houston
Elizabeth McDonald
Candace Byran
Despina Shaw

 

Lunchroom

Edith Funderburg-Manager
Pamela Bowman
Hildred Taylor
 
 

Click on Twitter bird to follow & receive instant school messages!  

 
 

Get in touch with us today, we’d love to hear from you!

 

Thanks!

Your email was successfully sent. Your enquiry will be dealt with as soon as possible.

Required fields not completed correctly.